Nptel, online courses and certification, Learn for free
NPTEL Statistics

NPTEL Portal- http://nptel.ac.in

NPTEL Total Live Courses : 929

 
 
NPTEL Courses Institute Wise
Institute No. of Courses
IIT Bombay 95
IIT Delhi 82
IIT Guwahati 99
IIT Kanpur 152
IIT Kharagpur 159
IIT Madras 209
IIT Roorkee 50
IISc Bangalore 83
Total929
NPTEL Courses Discipline Wise
Discipline No. of Courses
Aerospace Engineering 37
Atmospheric Science 4
Basic courses(Sem 1 and 2) 38
Biotechnology 24
Chemical Engineering 70
Chemistry and Biochemistry 32
Civil Engineering 101
Computer Science and Engineering 81
Electrical Engineering 68
Electronics & Communication Engineering 74
Engineering Design 11
Environmental Science 3
General 3
Humanities and Social Sciences 47
Management 33
Mathematics 57
Mechanical Engineering 131
Metallurgy and Material Science 32
Mining Engineering 2
Nanotechnology 5
Ocean Engineering 19
Physics 38
Special Lecture Series 3
Textile Engineering 16
Total929
NPTEL Courses Content Wise
Content No. of Courses
Video 496
Web 433
Total929

Online Courses Portal Of NPTEL - https://onlinecourses.nptel.ac.in/explorer

NOC Portal Of NPTEL - http://nptel.ac.in/noc

For Complete Statistics of NOC: Click Here

  • Number of exam runs completed: 18
  • Number of courses completed : 1009
NOC Courses - Institute Wise
Institute Total Courses Completed Ongoing Upcoming
IISc Bangalore4333010
IIT Bombay7556019
IIT Delhi3625011
IIT Guwahati5941018
IIT Kanpur259217042
IIT Kharagpur319245074
IIT Madras285228057
IIT Roorkee153107046
Others
Chennai Mathematical Institute202000
CMI3102
ICMR-NIRT1100
IIEST Shibpur1100
IIIT Bangalore3300
IIIT Delhi4400
IIIT Hyderabad1100
IIITD1001
IISc Banglore1001
IISER Mohali5401
IISER Pune5401
IIT Patna6501
IIT Ropar7502
IITRopar1001
IMSc1100
National Institute of Epidemiology6600
NIE1001
NIRT1001
Visva Bharati University, Santiniketan1100
Total129810090289
NOC Courses - Discipline Wise
Discipline Total Courses Ongoing Courses Upcoming Completed Courses
Aerospace Engineering270423
Biotechnology7201458
Chemical Engineering5701443
Chemistry and Biochemistry5801642
Civil Engineering9201775
Computer Science and Engineering169036133
Engineering Design3003
Electrical Engineering12303291
Humanities and Social Sciences148030118
Management10602779
Mathematics6701552
Mechanical Engineering172035137
Metallurgy and Material Science4901138
Ocean Engineering130112
Physics300624
Textile Engineering7052
Electronics & Communication Engineering310031
General230023
Mining Engineering4013
Architecture15087
Agriculture130211
Multidisciplinary190154
Total129802891009
Enrolled, Registered, Certified - Run Wise
Run Period No. of Courses Enrolled Registered Present Certified Toppers Registered % Pass % Attendence %
1 Jan-June 2014 1 53807 1380 1182 546 48 2.56 46.19 85.65
2 Jul-Dec 2014 2 58947 1653 1549 1526 100 2.8 98.52 93.71
3 Jan-June 2015 18 89045 2564 2113 1931 156 2.88 91.39 82.41
4 Jul-Dec 2015 36 160819 7291 6006 3165 348 4.53 52.7 82.38
5 Jan-June 2016 64 241691 17292 15310 10331 884 7.15 67.48 88.54
6 Jul-Dec 2016 104 401176 35748 26544 19595 1159 8.91 73.82 74.25
7 Jan-June 2017 130 535223 46363 38405 31117 1706 8.66 81.02 82.84
8 Jul-Dec 2017 159 1049265 70316 63398 54092 3026 6.7 85.32 90.16
9 Jan-Apr 2018 226 934182 86954 76125 66167 3693 9.31 86.92 87.55
10 Jul-Oct 2018 269 1329514 161242 143673 124161 6937 12.13 86.42 89.1
Total1009485366943080337430532129218057
Pass percentage run wise
Attendance percentage run wise
Certified Categories - Run Wise
Run Period Participation Score
<=35 & <=40
Successfully
Completed
Elite Gold Participation % Successfully
Completed %
Elite % Gold %
1 Jan-June 2014 636 259 239 48 53.81 21.91 20.22 4.06
2 Jul-Dec 2014 23 515 911 100 1.48 33.25 58.81 6.46
3 Jan-June 2015 913 1205 2211 236 20 26.4 48.43 5.17
4 Jul-Dec 2015 2841 1484 1479 202 47.3 24.71 24.63 3.36
5 Jan-June 2016 4979 4908 4874 549 32.52 32.06 31.84 3.59
6 Jul-Dec 2016 6993 9319 9629 603 26.34 35.11 36.28 2.27
7 Jan-June 2017 7288 16311 14171 635 18.98 42.47 36.9 1.65
8 Jul-Dec 2017 9306 23500 28982 1610 14.68 37.07 45.71 2.54
9 Jan-Apr 2018 9958 32462 32522 1183 13.08 42.64 42.72 1.55
10 Jul-Oct 2018 19512 56749 63463 3949 13.58 39.5 44.17 2.75
Total624491467121584819115
Reason for Taking MOOC Course
Exam Present - Gender Split
Faculty ,Student & Others present Count ( Semester wise)
Types of Courses Offered
Duration of Courses Offered

Local Chapter Portal- http://nptel.ac.in/LocalChapter/

List of SWAYAM Local Chapter and their statistics : Click Here
List of Active NPTEL SWAYAM Local Chapters : Click Here
List of Top 100 SWAYAM NPTEL Local Chapters : Click Here
Local Chapter Colleges Count - State wise
S.No State LC Count
1Andaman And Nicobar1
2Andhra Pradesh169
3Arunachal Pradesh1
4Assam7
5Bihar8
6Chhattisgarh24
7Daman & Diu1
8Delhi13
9Ethiopia2
10Goa9
11Gujarat74
12Haryana33
13Himachal Pradesh6
14Jammu & Kashmir4
15Jammu And Kashmir5
16Jharkhand20
17Kabul1
18Karnataka123
19Kerala100
20Lakshadweep1
21Madhya Pradesh59
22Maharashtra401
23Manipur1
24Meghalaya2
25Mizoram2
26Odisha22
27Pondicherry13
28Punjab32
29Rajasthan42
30Sikkim2
31Tamil Nadu374
32Telangana99
33Tripura6
34Uttar Pradesh356
35Uttarakhand29
36West Bengal112
Total 2154


Local Chapter participation
S.No Exam Run LC Registration Total Registration Fraction
1Sep-151771556232
2Nov-15356172221
3Mar-1698231308075
4Apr-162473426558
5Sep-16176742317676
6Oct-164373825053
7Mar-17172702217678
8Apr-17186722199885
9Sep-17311694370271
10Oct-17188732672571
Total 122454 170656


ICT Text Transcription Portal- http://textofvideo.nptel.ac.in/

ICT Text Transcription Statistics - NPTEL

Updated list as on Aug 10

Total Video Courses No. of Video Lectures Total Transcribed (PDF) Courses No. of Transcribed (PDF) Lectures Total Verified Courses No. of Verified Lectures Total Courses (SRT) No. of Lectures (SRT)
492 19453 488 19207 92 3676 484 19059


ICT Text Transcription Statistics - NOC
Total Video Courses No. of Video Lectures Total Transcribed (PDF) Courses No. of Transcribed (PDF) Lectures Total Verified Courses No. of Verified Lectures Total Courses (SRT) No. of Lectures (SRT)
523 22604 521 22093 161 6365 518 21790
Year Wise Workshop list
List of Workshops and their pictures: Click Here
List of workshops conducted on 2009
S.No Year Date Venue Type of workshop Institute
1200909/01/2009 Himachal Pradesh University,Summer Hill, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh Course SpecificIIT Madras
2200909/01/2009 PSG College of Technology,Avinashi Road, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
3200909/01/2009 Univeristy of Kerala,Palayam Airport Road, Palayam, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
4200909/01/2009 Manonmaniyam Sundaranar University, Abishekapatti, Tirunelveli NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
5200912/01/2009 Infosys,138 Old Mahabalipuram Road, Sholinganallur, Chennai Course SpecificIIT Madras
6200912/01/2009 PSN College of Engineering, Melathediyoor, Palayamkottai, Tirunelvel NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
7200912/01/2009 IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
8200912/01/2009 St.Xaviers college, North High Ground Road, Palayamkottai, Tirunelveli NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
9200923/08/2009-24/08/2009 IIT Guwahati Course SpecificIIT Guwahati
List of workshops conducted on 2010
S.No Year Date Venue Type of workshop Institute
1201001/01/2010 Infosys - Center Point Offshore Development Center, Plot No. 26, Electronics City, Hosur Road, Bangalore NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
2201001/01/2010 IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
3201002/01/2010 MSRIT,MSR College Road, MS Ramaiah Nagar, Mathikere, Bengaluru, Karnataka NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
4201002/01/2010 Mohamed Sathak Eng. College, Sathak Nagar, East Coast Road, Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu Course SpecificIIT Madras
5201003/01/2010 IIT Bombay NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
6201004/01/2010 PSG College of Technology, Avinashi Road, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu Course SpecificIIT Madras
7201007/01/2010 IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
8201007/01/2010 IIT Kanpur Course SpecificIIT Madras
9201007/01/2010 IIT Kharagpur Course SpecificIIT Madras
10201008/01/2010 IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
11201009/01/2010 Sri Krishna Eng., College of Technology, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
12201009/01/2010 College of Eng.,Sreekariyam Kulathoor Rd, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala Content CreationIIT Madras
13201009/01/2010 IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
14201009/01/2010 JNTU Kakinada,University Road, Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
15201010/01/2010 JSS Noida, C-20/1, Sector 62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh Course SpecificIIT Madras
16201011/01/2010 IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
17201012/01/2010 Infosys,Plot No. 1, Rajiv Gandhi, Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Pune Course SpecificIIT Madras
18201012/07/2010-13/07/2010 IIT Kanpur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
19201027/09/2010 University College of Engineering, Kakinada NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
20201030/10/2010-31/10/2010 IIT Kanpur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
List of workshops conducted on 2011
S.No Year Date Venue Type of workshop Institute
1201101/01/2011 IIT Kharagpur Course SpecificIIT Madras
2201101/01/2011 IIT Kanpur Course SpecificIIT Madras
3201103/01/2011 VSB Eng., College, Karur, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
4201104/01/2011 IIT Madras Course SpecificIIT Madras
5201105/01/2011 MAM College of Engineering, NH45, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
6201106/01/2011 Jayam College of Engineering & Technology, Hogenakkal Falls Main Road, Nallanur, Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
7201106/01/2011 IIT Delhi Course SpecificIIT Madras
8201107/01/2011 Mepco Schelenck Enginnering College, Mepco Nagar, Mepco Engineering College, Sivakasi, Tamilnadu, India NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
9201107/01/2011 Excel College for Engineering & Technology. Salem Main Road, Pallakkapalayam, Sankari West, Komarapalayam NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
10201107/01/2011 Narasu's Sarathy Institute of Technology. Omalur Taluk, Poosaripatti, Tamil Nadu Course SpecificIIT Madras
11201107/01/2011 SSM College of Engineering, Salem Main Road, Kumarapalayam, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
12201107/01/2011 Bharathiar College of Engineering & Technology, Mandapathur Rd, Puducherry NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
13201107/01/2011 IIT Delhi Course SpecificIIT Madras
14201108/01/2011 CMS College of Science & Commerce, Sathy Road, Ganapathy, Coimbatore. NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
15201108/01/2011 GRG School of Applied Computer Technology/ Management Studies. GRG School of Management Studies, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
16201108/01/2011 Bharathiar College of Engineering & Technology, Mandapathur Rd, Puducherry NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
17201108/01/2011 BVR Institute of Technology, Vishnupur, Narsapur, Medak District, Andhra Pradesh NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
18201108/01/2011 VNR VJ Institute of Engineering & Technology, Bachupally, Nizampet(SO), Hyderabad NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
19201108/01/2011 MLR Institute of Technology, Dundigal, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
20201108/01/2011 E. G. S Pillay Engineering College, Nagapattinam NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
21201108/01/2011 IIT Madras Course SpecificIIT Madras
22201108/01/2011 IIT Kanpur Course SpecificIIT Madras
23201109/01/2011 MAM B School (MAMBS),Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
24201109/01/2011 MAM college of Engineering & Technology, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
25201109/01/2011 The Kavery College of Engineering , M.Kalipatti, Mecheri, Mettur, Salem, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
26201109/01/2011 Selvamm Arts & Science College, Namakkal Dist. Salem Road, Pappinaickenpatti, Namakkal NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
27201110/01/2011 IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
28201111/01/2011 IIT Guwahati Course SpecificIIT Madras
29201117/01/2011-22/01/2011 IIT Kanpur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
30201128/06/2011 IIT Delhi NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Delhi
31201102/07/2011 IIT Delhi Course SpecificIIT Delhi
32201106/07/2011 IIT Delhi NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Delhi
33201120/08/2011-21/08/2011 IIT Kanpur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
34201104/11/2011-05/11/2011 IIT Guwahati Course SpecificIIT Guwahati
List of workshops conducted on 2012
S.No Year Date Venue Type of workshop Institute
1201201/01/2012 IITM- K,Nila, Technopark Campus, Technopark, Technopark Campus, Kazhakkoottam, Kerala NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
2201203/01/2012 PDPM IIITDM Jabalpur PDPM IIITDM Jabalpur Campus, Khamaria, Chakdehi, Madhya Pradesh Course SpecificIIT Madras
3201203/01/2012 S. T. Hindu College, Thattan vilai Road, Melmidalam, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
4201203/01/2012 Sandip Institute of Technology & Research Center,Trimbak Road, Mahiravani, Maharashtra NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
5201204/01/2012 IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
6201204/01/2012 Ahmedabad Management Association, ATIRA Campus, Dr Vikram Sarabhai Marg, IIM, Vastrapur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
7201205/01/2012 Government Girls Poly technique, Navdi Bandar Rd, Kharwawad, Athwa Gate, Nanpura, Surat, Gujarat NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
8201205/01/2012 Christ Institute of Management, Vidya Niketan, P.B.No: 5, Saurashtra University - PO , Rajkot, Gujarat, India NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
9201207/01/2012 NIT Warangal, National Instute of Technology, Hanamkonda, Telangana NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
10201207/01/2012 Arunai Engineering College, Velu Nagar, State Highway 9, Thiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
11201208/01/2012 University of Calicut,Malappuram, Calicut University, Kerala, India NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
12201208/01/2012 IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
13201209/01/2012 Arasu Engineering College, Chennai Main Road, Kumbakonam, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
14201209/01/2012 IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
15201209/01/2012 NIT Warangal,National Instute of Technology, Hanamkonda, Telangana NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
16201210/01/2012 Mahendra Engg Institutions,Salem-thrichengode Highway, mahendrapuri, mallasamudram, nammakal, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
17201210/01/2012 National College of Engineering, Maruthakulam, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
18201211/01/2012 IIT Kanpur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
19201211/01/2012 Sethu Institute of Technology, Madurai-Thoothukudi Hwy, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
20201211/01/2012 Maharana Prathap college NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
21201228/01/2012 IIITM-K Thiruvananthapuram NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
22201231/03/2012 PDPM IIITDM, Khamaria, Chakdehi, Jabalpur, M. P NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
23201208/05/2012 Pt. Devprabhakar Shastri College of Technology NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
24201213/07/2012-15/07/2012 PDPM IIITDM, Khamaria, Chakdehi, Jabalpur, M.P. NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
25201231/10/2012 IIT Kanpur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
26201217/11/2012 IIT Kanpur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
List of workshops conducted on 2013
S.No Year Date Venue Type of workshop Institute
1201302/01/2013 IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
2201302/01/2013 Rev. Jacob Memorial Christian College, Santhipuram, Ambilikkai, Dindigul DT NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
3201303/01/2013 Sri Krishna College of Engineering & Technology, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
4201304/01/2013 Regional Centre of Anna University, Tirunelveli, Tamilnadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
5201304/01/2013 Prist University,Trichy-Tanjvur Highway,Vallam, Tanjavur, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
6201304/01/2013 Government College of Technology, Thadagam Rd, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
7201307/01/2013 Arunai College of Engineering, Velu Nagar, State Highway 9, Thiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
8201308/01/2013 Nehru Group of Insititutions, Palakkad Main Rd, Palakkad Rd, Kuniamuthur, Kurichi, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
9201308/01/2013 Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering, Pennalur,Sriperumbudur Taluk, Tamilnadu, India NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
10201309/01/2013 IIT Madras Course SpecificIIT Madras
11201311/01/2013 North West Institute of Engineering and Technology - Dhudike Takhanwadh Link Road, Moga, Dhudike, Punjab NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
12201311/01/2013 Indian Academy Degree College, Hennur cross, Hennur Main Road, Kalyan Nagar, Bangalore. Course SpecificIIT Madras
13201329/03/2013-30/03/2013 IIT Guwahati Course SpecificIIT Guwahati
1420132013 Gujarat Technological University NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
15201320/09/2013 User Conference on Effective Utilization of NPTEL OthersIIT Madras
16201302/12/2013 Chettinad College of Engineering Karur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
List of workshops conducted on 2014
S.No Year Date Venue Type of workshop Institute
1201401/01/2014 Priyadarshini Engineering College, Vellore, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
2201408/01/2014 Amrapali Group of Institutions, Shiksha Nagar, Kaladhungi Road, Haldwani, Uttarakhand Course SpecificIIT Madras
3201412/01/2014 Sri Aravindar engineering college, Pondy Mailam Road, Sedarapet Post, Vanur, Villupuram NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
4201412/01/2014 Chettinad college of engineering and technology,College Road, Off NH-67, Puliyur, Karur, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
52014February 2014 MOOC - Mentor workshop MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
6201407/02/2014 JCDM College of Engg., Barnala Road, Sirsa, Haryana NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Delhi
7201407/02/2014-08/02/2014 Sirsa Haryana Awareness and Course SpecificIIT Roorkee
8201408/02/2014 Loyola College of Engineering- ICAM, Nungambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
9201408/03/2014 K S Rengasamy Engineering Collge, K.S.R Kalvi Nagar, Tiruchengode, Nammakal DT.Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
102014Sep 2014 AMET University, Chennai NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
11201418/09/2014 VPCOE, Baramati, Pune NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Delhi
List of workshops conducted on 2015
S.No Year Date Venue Type of workshop Institute
12015Jan - 2015 Sacred Heart College (Autonomous), Tirupattur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
2201528/02/2015 SDM College of Engineering & Technology Dharwad, Karnataka NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
32015Mar - 2015 National Engineering College, K.R.Nagar, Kovilpatti NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
4201519/03/2015 Institute Auditorium, IIT Bombay NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Bombay
52015Apr - 2015 National Engineering College, K.R.Nagar, Kovilpatti NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
62015Apr - 2015 Sree Saraswathi Thyagaraja College, Thippampatti Post, Palani Road, Pollachi, Coimbatore NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
72015Jul - 2015 Stella Maris College (Autonomous), Chennai NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
82015Aug- 15 Amity University , Delhi NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
92015Sept - 2015 Alliance University, Bangalore NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
102015Sept - 2015 SRM University, Chennai NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
112015Sept - 2015 Uttar Pradesh Technical University NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
12201519/09/2015 G Pulla Reddy College of Engineering & Technology G Pulla Reddy Nagar, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
132015Oct - 2015 MIT Academy of Engineering, Pune NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
142015Nov - 2015 PMCTECH NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
15201520/11/2015 Er. Perumal Manimekalai College of Engineering NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
16201521/11/2015 Amal Jyothi College NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
17201528/11/2015 Ammini college of Engineering NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
18201512/12/2015 Centurion University NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
19201519/12/2015 IIT Madras SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Madras
20201519/12/2015 (V)Maharana Prathap college NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
21201516/12/2015 IISc Bangalore MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
22201515/12/2015 IIT Delhi MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
23201511/12/2015 IIT Bhubaneshwar MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
24201515/07/2015 IIT Bombay MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
25201515/06/2015 CMI, Chennai MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
26201515/06/2015 Institute of Maths and Science, Chennai MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
27201513/05/2015 IIT Kharagpur MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
28201511/05/2015 IIT Kanpur MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
29201521/03/2015-22/03/2015 CEC/CBSE/NCERT MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
30201527/03/2015 For MHRD officials MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
List of workshops conducted on 2016
S.No Year Date Venue Type of workshop Institute
1201607/01/2016 Saarang 2016 NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
2201609/01/2016 K. J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
3201611/01/2016 Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering and Technology NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
4201622/01/2016 Shaastra 2016 OthersIIT Madras
5201629/01/2016 Vellore Institute of technology, Vellore NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
6201629/01/2016 Jothy Institute of technology, Bangalore NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
7201604/02/2016-05/02/2016 Jawaharlal College of Engineering and Technology NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
8201615/02/2016 GITAM University NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
9201609/03/2016 Training on offering a MOOC on the portal- CEC Delhi OthersIIT Madras
10201617/03/2016 R.M.K. College of Engineering and Technology NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
11201630/03/2016 Delhi University NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
122016Mar - 2016 S.J.C.Institute of Technology, Chickballapur, Karnataka NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
13201604/04/2016 Swami Vivekanand Technical Institute NPTEL Awareness workshopRaipur
14201616/06/2016 IIT Kanpur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
1520162016 B P Poddar Institute of Management and Technology, Kolkata, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
1620162016 Institute of Engineering and Management, Salt Lake, Kolkata, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
1720162016 University of Engineering and Management, New Town, Kolkata, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
1820162016 Dr. B C Roy Engineering College, Durgapur, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
1920162016 Camellia School of Engineering and Technology, Barasat, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
2020162016 Kalyani Govt. Engineering College, Kalyani, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
2120162016 Dr. B C Roy Engineering College, Durgapur, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
2220162016 Om Dayal Group of Institutions, Uluberia, Howrah, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
2320162016 Supreme Knowledge Foundation Group of Institutions, Hooghly, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
2420162016 ABS Academy of Science, Technology & Management, Durgapur, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
2520162016 Budge Budge Institute of Technology, Kolkata, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
2620162016 College of Engineering & Management, Kolaghat, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
2720162016 Dream Institute of Technology, Kolkata, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
2820162016 JIS College of Engineering, Kalyani, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
2920162016 Ideal Institute of Engineering, Kalyani, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
3020162016 Modern Institute of Engineering & Management, Hooghly, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
3120162016 Saroj Mohan Institute of Technology, Guptipara, Hooghly, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
3220162016 Abacus Institute of Engineering and Management, Mogra, Hooghly, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
3320162016 Asansol Engineering College, Asansol, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
3420162016 Brainware Univestity, Barasat, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
3520162016 Calcutta Institute of Technology, Uluberia, Howrah, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
3620162016 Durgapur Institute of Advance Technology & Management, Durgapur, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
3720162016 Gokhale Memorial Girls College, Kolkata, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
3820162016 Durgapur Institute of Advance Technology & Management, Durgapur, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
3920162016 RCC Institute of Information Technology, Kolkata, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
4020162016 Calcutta Institute of Engineering and Management, Kolkata, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
4120162016 Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Shibpur, Howrah, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
4220162016 Indian Institute of Information Technology, Kalyani, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
4320162016 Gandhi Engineering College, Bhubaneswar, Odisha NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
4420162016 KIIT University, Bhubaneswar, Odisha NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
45201617/06/2016 Vimal Jyothi Engineering College, Chemperi, Kerala NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
46201622/06/2016 Annai Vailankanni College of Engineering, Kanyakumari NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
47201625/06/2016 Prasad V Potluri Siddhartha Institute of Technology, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
48201630/06/2016 IIT Tirupati NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
49201602/07/2016 IIT Madras SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Madras
50201609/07/2016 Vardhaman College of Engineering, Hyderabad NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
51201604/08/2016 Government Arts College, Madurai NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
52201623/08/2016 IIT Bombay NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Bombay
53201624/09/2016 Priyadarshini College of Engineering, Nagpur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
5420165/11/2016 Karnatak Arts, Science and Commerce College, Karnataka NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
55201630/11/2016 NITTTR Group- Visit To IITM NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
56201617/12/2016 IIT Madras SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Madras
57201623/12/2016 IIT Kharagpur SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
58201613/04/2016 IIT Roorkee MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
59201630/03/2016 Delhi University MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
60201629/03/2016 IIIT Delhi MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
61201616/03/2016 IIT Guwahati MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
62201609/03/2016-10/03/2016 CEC Delhi MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
63201605/02/2016 IIT Hyderabad MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
64201605/02/2016 IIIT Hyderabad MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
List of workshops conducted on 2017
S.No Year Date Venue Type of workshop Institute
1201701/01/2017 Shaastra 2017 OthersIIT Madras
2201703/01/2017 Meeting with JNTU Kakinada Council Members About NPTEL MOOCS OthersIIT Madras
3201703/01/2017 Inderprastha Engineering College, Ghaziabad NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
4201704/01/2017 Saarang 2017 OthersIIT Madras
5201711/01/2017 K.S.R. College of Engineering, Thiruchengode, Tamil Nadu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
6201717/01/2017 Shri Shankaracharya Technical Campus, Bhilai, Chhattisgarh NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
7201719/01/2017 D. Y Patil college of Engineering Akurdi, Pune. NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Bombay
8201719/01/2017 Sikkim Manipal Institute of Technology, Rongpo, Sikkim NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
9201719/01/2017 NIT Sikkim, Ragangla, Sikkim NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
10201731/01/2017 Inderprastha Engineering College, Ghaziabad SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
11201711/02/2017 NPTEL Workshop On Local Chapter Activities For SPOCs NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
12201713/02/2017 Shriram Group of Colleges, Muzaffarnagar NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
13201713/02/2017 Dehradun Institute of Technology NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
14201715/02/2017 Kurukshetra 2017 OthersIIT Madras
15201717/02/2017 IIT Patna NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
16201702/03/2017 National Workshop On Moocs For SWAYAM OthersSWAYAM
17201715/03/2017 NITTTR Group- Visit To IITM NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
18201701/04/2017 Madan Mohan Malviya University of Technology NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
19201707/04/2017 Laxmi Institute Of Technology, Sarigam NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
20201708/04/2017 IIT Jodhpur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
21201712/04/2017 Acropolis Institute of Technology, Indore NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
22201721/04/2017 NIT, Mizoram, Aizawl NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
23201726/04/2017 Tripura University, Agartala NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
24201726/04/2017 Assam University, Silchar NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
25201729/04/2017 NERIST, Itanagar NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
26201708/04/2017 Charotar University Of Science And Technology NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
27201709/05/2017 KTH Royal Institute Of Technology Stockholm, Sweden OthersIIT Madras
28201719/05/2017 Global Institute of Management and Technology, Krishnanagar, Nadia, West Bengal NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
29201726/05/2017 Ramakrishna Mission Residential College (Autonomous), Narendrapur, Kolkata, West Bengal NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
30201726/05/2017 Dinabandhu Andrew College, Garia, Kolkata NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
31201704/06/2017 NIT Meghalayaa NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
32201710/06/2017 Modern Engineering & Management Studies, Balasore, Odisha NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
33201728/06/2017 Hijli College, Kharagpur, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
34201730/06/2017 Tripura Institute of Technology, Agartala, Tripura NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
35201701/07/2017 Techno India Agartala, Tripura NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
36201708/07/2017 IIT Kharagpur SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
37201709/07/2017 MHRD - NPTEL Felicitated by the President of India OthersMHRD
38201715/07/2017 IIT Madras SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Madras
39201720/07/2017 Federal Institute of Science & Technology (FISAT), Ernakulam, Kerala NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
40201721/07/2017 Sree Buddha College of Engineering, Alleppey, Kerala NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
41201721/07/2017 Bethune College, Kolkata, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
42201721/07/2017 Dr. Sudhir Chandra Sur Degree Engineering College, Kolkata, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
43201722/07/2017 TKM College of Engineering, Kollam, Kerala NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
44201729/07/2017 Rajiv Gandhi University of Knowledge Technologies Basar, Telangana NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
45201731/07/2017 IPEC, Ghaziabad SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
46201703/08/2017 North Bengal University, Jalpaiguri, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
47201708/08/2017 Siliguri Institute of Technology, Siliguri NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
48201711/08/2017 Raja Narendra Lal Khan Women's College, Midnapore, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
49201711/08/2017 Midnapore College, Midnapore, WB NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
50201731/08/2017 Millennium Group of Institutions, Bhopal NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
51201707/09/2017 St. Thomas College of Engineering & Technology, Kolkata NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
52201713/09/2017 IIIT Bangalore MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
53201723/09/2017 BCET, Samba, Jammu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
54201712/10/2017 Lovely Professional University, Phagwara, Punjab NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
55201713/10/2017 IISER Ropar MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
56201713/10/2017 IISER Mohali MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
57201716/10/2017 MS Ramaiah Institute of Technology SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
58201728/10/2017 Mangalore Institute of Technology and Engineering, Near Moodabidre, Mangalore, Karnataka NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
59201711/11/2017 PR Pote Institute of Technology, Amravati NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
60201725/11/2017 Jaipur Engineering College NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
61201708/12/2017 Anna University- HOD's Of Various Department OthersIIT Madras
62201709/12/2017 Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College Of Engineering NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
List of workshops conducted on 2018
S.No Year Date Venue Type of workshop Institute
1201802/01/2018 Thiagarajar College of Engineering, Madurai NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
2201803/01/2018 Sri Akilandeswari Womens College NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
3201804/01/2018-07/01/2018 Shaastra IITM OthersIIT Madras
4201806/01/2018 IIT Kharagpur SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
5201810/01/2018 Workshop at Madras university for Principals NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
6201812/01/2018 IIT Bombay SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Bombay
7201815/01/2018-16/01/2018 Future of Learning conference at IIM, Bangalore OthersIIT Madras
8201820/01/2018 Dhronacharya College of Engineering NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
9201825/01/2018 IIT Madras SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Madras
10201830/01/2018 IIT Kanpur SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
11201831/01/2018 AKTU Local Chapter meeting at Noida OthersIIT Madras
12201814/02/2018 Global Academy of Technology, Bangalore NPTEL Awareness workshopIISc Bangalore
13201821/02/2018 CMI MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
14201823/02/2018 IIT Indore NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
15201826/03/2018-28/03/2018 Outcome Based Education- IISc Bangalore NPTEL Awareness workshopIISc Bangalore
16201805/04/2018 Faculty of the Future-FDP programme for faculty NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
17201819/04/2018 I2IT Pune NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
18201819/04/2018 Intraction For Virtual Labs- COEP NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
19201820/04/2018 IISER Pune MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
20201821/04/2018 Walchand Institute Of Technology- Solapur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
21201825/04/2018 Maya Group of Institutions, Dehradun NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
22201809/05/2018 Faculty Development Programme at TLC, IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
23201808/06/2018 Gandhinagar Institute Of Technology, Gujarat NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
24201808/06/2018 IIT Gandhinagar MOOCs Faculty workshopIIT Madras
25201814/06/2018 Madras University- For Faculty From College OthersIIT Madras
26201822/06/2018 PSG College Of Arts & Science, Coimbatore NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
27201829/06/2018 Dumka Engineering College, Dumka NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
28201806/07/2018 Faculty Development Programme at TLC, IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
29201813/07/2018 Faculty Development Programme At TLC, IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
30201814/07/2018 IIT Madras SPOC Awareness WorkshopIIT Madras
31201813/07/2018 DIT University, Dehradun NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Roorkee
32201814/07/2018 Gharda Institute Of Technology, Lavel - Ratnagiri NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Bombay
33201819/07/2018 SDM College Of Engineering & Technology, Dharwad NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
34201821/07/2018 Don Bosco College OF ENGINEERING, Fatorda Margao NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
35201821/07/2018 IIT Kanpur SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
36201820/07/2018 Meeting with Goa University Vice Chancellor OthersIIT Madras
37201820/07/2018 Meeting with IIT Goa Director OthersIIT Madras
38201825/07/2018 Al Kabir Polytechnic College, Jamshedpur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
39201826/07/2018 Manav Rachna University, Faridabad NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
40201827/07/2018 K Ramakrishnan College Of Technology, Trichy NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
41201831/07/2018 Madras University NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
42201802/08/2018 IIT Bombay SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Bombay
43201803/08/2018 Workshop @ Kolkata SPOC Awareness workshopIIT Kharagpur
44201807/08/2018 Rajarshi School of Management Technology, Varanasi Student OrientationIIT Madras
45201809/08/2018 Prathyusha Engineering College, Chennai NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
46201811/08/2018 M S Ramaiah Institute Of Technology, Bengaluru NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
47201811/08/2018 Women's Christian College, Chennai OthersIIT Madras
48201824/08/2018 Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Hyderabad NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
49201812/09/2018 Kuppam Engineering College, Chittoor NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
50201829/09/2018 IIT Kanpur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
51201817/11/2018 Geetanjali Institute of Technical Studies, Udaipur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
52201819/11/2018 Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Ludhiana NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
53201820/11/2018 JRD Tata Memorial Library, IISc and Karnataka State Library Association NPTEL Awareness workshopIISc Bangalore
54201828/11/2018 Faculty Development Programme At TLC, IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
55201829/11/2018 MIT Academy Of Engineering, Pune NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
56201830/11/2018 Marvilla Guest House (IUST Guest House), Nowgam, By Pass, National Highway, Srinagar NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
57201830/11/2018 Met Bhujbal Knowledge City Institute Of Engineering, Nashik NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
58201801/12/2018 CSMSS,CHH. SHAHU College Of Engineering, Aurangabad NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
59201801/12/2018 Abdul Ahad Azad Memorial Degree College, Bemina NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
60201803/12/2018 Central University, Jammu NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Kanpur
61201804/12/2018 Faculty Development Programme At TLC, IIT Madras NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
62201806/12/2018 Gudlavalleru Engineering College, Krishna NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
63201806/12/2018 SIES College Of Arts Science And Commerce, Mumbai NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
64201807/12/2018 R.V.R. & J.C. College Of Engineering, Guntur NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
65201812/12/2018 IEEE Conference OthersIIT Madras
66201815/12/2018 Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Anantapur College Of Engineering, Pulivendula NPTEL Awareness workshopIIT Madras
S.No Year No.of workshops conducted
120099
2201020
3201134
4201226
5201316
6201411
7201530
8201664
9201762
10201866