PSG COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

Spoc Details


  • SPOC Name : DR.A.SOUNDARRAJAN
  • Designation : PROFESSOR,EEE
  • Partnering since : Jul-2017
 
CONGRATS! You are one of the top 100 Local Chapters. Your college is hereby recognized as an ACTIVE Local Chapter.
PresentGoldEliteSuccessfulParticipationTopper
513473151351648

Course Wise

S.no Course Name Present Gold Elite Success Participation
1Aircraft Stability and Control20110
2Design of fixed wing Unmanned Aerial Vehicles20011
3Biomicrofluidics10100
4Biomedical nanotechnology100820
5Biostatistics and design of experiments10001
6Biology for engineers and other non-biologists10100
7Nanotechnology in Agriculture40400
8Theory of Elasticity21100
9Advanced Concrete Technology20020
10Integrated Waste Management for a Smart City130940
11Project planning and control10100
12Geoenvironmental Engineering (Environmental Geotechnology); Landfills, Slurry Ponds & Contaminated Sites100640
13Introduction to Accounting and Finance for Civil Engineers10100
14Programming in C++10100
15Introduction to Programming in C10010
16Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python171961
17The Joy of Computing using Python58183820
18Data Base Management Systems10010
19Introduction to Machine Learning120660
20Deep Learning1201110
21Cloud Computing20200
22Cloud Computing and Distributed Systems10010
23Introduction to Internet of Things1001000
24Blockchain Architecture Design and Use Cases50131
25Hardware modeling using verilog91530
26MultiCore Computer Architecture-Storage and Interconnects10100
27Introduction to R Software94500
28Discrete Mathematics11000
29Introduction to parallel Programming in Open MP30120
30Social Networks56024311
31Design and pedagogy of the introductory programming course10010
32System Design for Sustainability10001
33Product Design and Innovation20200
34Interaction Design10100
35Science of Clothing Comfort20200
36Recent Advances in Transmission Insulators10100
37Microwave Theory and Techniques10100
38Computational Electromagnetics & Applications10010
39Principles of Digital Communications10100
40Semiconductor Devices and Circuits10010
41Digital Circuits20110
42Architectural Design of Digital Integrated Circuits20110
43Design of photovoltaic systems70421
44Information Theory, Coding and Cryptography10100
45Digital Image Processing10100
46Control systems10100
47Introduction to Smart Grid10100
48An Introduction to Information Theory40031
49Introduction to Research30300
50Neuroscience of Human Movement 1802160
51Non-Conventional Energy Resources51310
52Outcome based pedagogic principles for effective teaching30210
53Stress Management10010
54Technical english for engineers10100
55Soft skills60510
56Developing Soft Skills and Personality10100
57Development of Sociology in India10010
58Intellectual Property20101
59RAC Product Design10001
60Energy conservation and waste heat recovery41210
61Laws of thermodynamics10100
62Refrigeration And Air-Conditioning21100
63Computational Fluid Dynamics31200
64Principles of Casting Technology20200
65Fundamentals of manufacturing processes10100
66Manufacturing Systems Technology I & II80800
67Design for Quality, Manufacturing and Assembly20020
68Mechanics of Human Movement20200
69Mechanics of Machining10100
70Processing of Polymers and Polymer Composites10100
71Advanced Composites30012
72Manufacturing of Composites90900
73Smart Materials and Intelligent System Design10010
74Robotics50410
75Engineering Metrology1201200
76Fundamentals of Surface Engineering: Mechanisms,Processes and Characterizations10100
77Surrogates and Approximations in Engineering Design10100
78Work System Design3282400
79Design Practice - II104600
80Engineering fracture mechanics40022
81Microeconomics: Theory & Applications20110
82Engineering Econometrics20020
83Ethics in Engineering Practice20110
84Project management for managers30210
85Leadership20200
86Marketing Management-I20020
87E-business100820
88Simulation of Business Systems: An Applied Approach20200
89Sustainability through Green Manufacturing Systems: An Applied Approach82600
90Total Quality Management - I40310
91Working Capital Management10100
92Industrial Safety Engineering1601240
93Management of Inventory Systems40040
94Nature and Properties of Materials10100
95Corrosion - Part I10100
96Analysis and Modeling of Welding80170
97Steel Quality : Role of Secondary Refining & Continuous Casting81601
98Phase field modelling: the materials science, mathematics and computational aspects10100
99Elementary Stereology for Quantitative Metallography30300
100Phase Equilibria in Materials (Nature & Properties of Materials-II)32100
101Welding of Advanced High Strength Steels for Automotive Applications20200
102Solid state physics10001

Toppers

DHARANI PRIYA.Y 97%

Top 2 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Work System Design

MANI SANKAR K 97%

Top 1 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: The Joy of Computing using Python

ROHITH S P 96%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: The Joy of Computing using Python

JEEVADOSS 96%

Top 2 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Discrete Mathematics

RITHIK R JAIN 96%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: The Joy of Computing using Python

AN.GNANAPOONGKOTHAI 95%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: The Joy of Computing using Python

K.ROSHINI 95%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Introduction to R Software

NANDHINI M 95%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Introduction to R Software

HARISH GUPTHA K 95%

Top 1 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Sustainability through Green Manufacturing Systems: An Applied Approach

HARISH GUPTHA K 95%

Top 1 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Design Practice - II

ANNAMALAI L 94%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Work System Design

T.P.DHILIP KUMAR 94%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Work System Design

S.SABARINATH 94%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Work System Design

SREENIVASAN J J 94%

Top 1 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Hardware modeling using verilog

RAMACHANDRA K 93%

Top 1 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Computational Fluid Dynamics

KARTHIK 92%

Topper of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Phase Equilibria in Materials (Nature & Properties of Materials-II)

BHARATH M 92%

Topper of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Phase Equilibria in Materials (Nature & Properties of Materials-II)

SRENIVASAN K S 92%

Top 1 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Energy conservation and waste heat recovery

DR. J. ANBURAJ 91%

Topper of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Steel Quality : Role of Secondary Refining & Continuous Casting

DHARANI JYOTHI NANDAGOPALAKRISHNAN 91%

Top 1 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python

SAKTHIVEL R 91%

Top 2 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Sustainability through Green Manufacturing Systems: An Applied Approach

GOWTHAMAN.V 91%

Top 2 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Design Practice - II

AFZAL WAHAB A 91%

Top 2 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Design Practice - II

MUKUND T 90%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Design Practice - II

SRIRAM R 90%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Refrigeration And Air-Conditioning

PRASHANTH S 88%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Industrial Safety Engineering

DR.P.KANDHA VADIVU 88%

Topper of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Science of Clothing Comfort

DINESH R 88%

Top 2 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Principles of Casting Technology

AMRUTH MURUGESH K A 87%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Manufacturing Systems Technology I & II

PRITIVADITYA S.K 87%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Manufacturing Systems Technology I & II

KUMARESAN P 87%

Top 1 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Geoenvironmental Engineering (Environmental Geotechnology); Landfills, Slurry Ponds & Contaminated Sites

SIVARANJANI. A 86%

Top 2 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Soft skills

SREENIVASAN J J 85%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Architectural Design of Digital Integrated Circuits

SHYAMALA 85%

Top 1 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Introduction to Machine Learning

SURESH KUMAR .S 84%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Manufacturing of Composites

NITYASRI U 84%

Topper of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Mechanics of Human Movement

LAVANYA R S 83%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Soft skills

KARTHIKEYAN SWAMINATHAN 82%

Topper of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Neuroscience of Human Movement

BUMA THARINI.C 82%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Ethics in Engineering Practice

VISALAKSHI M 81%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Social Networks

CHANDRA DEVI K 81%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Biomedical nanotechnology

RAAKESH 80%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Geoenvironmental Engineering (Environmental Geotechnology); Landfills, Slurry Ponds & Contaminated Sites

MITUN L 79%

Topper of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Mechanics of Human Movement

AISHWARYA 78%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: E-business

PRIYANKA SELVI V 77%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Integrated Waste Management for a Smart City

ARAVINDH SEKAR C 76%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Social Networks

RADHIKA E G 75%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Cloud Computing

R.PARAMESHWARA 100%

Top 1 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Work System Design

Graph