WALCHAND INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Spoc Details


  • SPOC Name : MR. KONDEKAR VIPUL HIRALAL
  • Designation : ASSISTANT PROFESSOR,ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
  • Partnering since : Jan-2017
 
CONGRATS! You are one of the top 100 Local Chapters. Your college is hereby recognized as an ACTIVE Local Chapter.
PresentGoldEliteSuccessfulParticipationTopper
95654294457717

Course Wise

S.no Course Name Present Gold Elite Success Participation
1Digital Land Surveying And Mapping (DLS&M)5200475
2Sustainable Engineering Concepts And Life Cycle Analysis70250
3Introduction to Geographic Information Systems31017140
4Introduction to Modern Application Development80440
5Cryptography and Network Security80350
6Introduction to Internet of Things1201200
7Problem Solving through Programming in C61026323
8Real Time Operating System40032413
9Introduction to Soft Computing10100
10Data Mining70043
11Database Management System1171525113
12Cloud Computing50410
13Artificial Intelligence: Knowledge Representation and Reasoning10001
14Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python90225
15Introduction to Human Computer Interaction10100
16Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using C26101131408
17Basics of software-defined radios and practical applications20110
18Microprocessors and Microcontrollers64033247
19Integrated Circuits, MOSFETs, Op-Amps and their Applications60060
20Principles of Signals and Systems10001
21Basic Electronics80044
22Effective Engineering Teaching in Practice40202
23MATLAB Programming for Numerical Computation10001
24Enhancing Soft Skills and Personality4724050
25Speaking Effectively5304760
26Patent Drafting for Beginners10100
27Business English Communication3002550
28Product Design and Manufacturing10100
29Manufacturing Process Technology I & II10010
30Basics of Finite Element Analysis-I70250
31Product Design and Development3622860
32Joining Technologies for Metals4907384
33Total Quality Management - II2000137
34Practitioners Course In Descriptive,Predictive And Prescriptive Analytics10100
35Six Sigma10010
36Supply Chain Analytics10010
37Theory and Practice of Non Destructive Testing10100

Toppers

PHATATE DEEPIKA RAVINDRA 96%

Top 1 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Enhancing Soft Skills and Personality

NARESH RAMESH VANGARI 93%

Top 2 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Product Design and Development

SUNITA MILIND DOL 91%

Top 1 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Database Management System

Prem Sureshbabu Mankani 90%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Enhancing Soft Skills and Personality

FAROOQUE RASHID SAYYED 88%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Problem Solving through Programming in C

CHAVAN RAVINDRA NAGNATH 86%

Top 2 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Microprocessors and Microcontrollers

PRADNYA GIRISH VALSANGKAR 85%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Database Management System

Tanmesh Manoj Shah 85%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Problem Solving through Programming in C

jadhav rakshanda sanjay 84%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Database Management System

Manjula Hiremath 84%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Database Management System

Meenal Babu Chippa 84%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Database Management System

MEENAKSHI NITIN SHRIGANDHI 83%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using C

Rahul Ravindra Jain 83%

Top 1 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Business English Communication

Kurapati Shrisha Ramakant 83%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using C

Chinmaye Arun Patil 83%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using C

DR. SHRISHAIL SHARAD GAJBHAR 81%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Effective Engineering Teaching in Practice

RAJEEV DAN SINGH KHATI 81%

Top 5 % of Certified Candidates

Course Name: Business English Communication

Graph